Summary company details for ACADEMY OF SOCIAL SCIENCES

Registered no: 03847936
Registered office: 30 Tabernacle Street
London
EC2A 4UE
Incorporated: 24 Sep 1999
Status: LIVE
Previous names:
05/07/2007 THE ACADEMY OF LEARNED SOCIETIES FOR THE SOCIAL SCIENCES/ACADEMY OF SOCIAL SCIENCES

* Companies with an Account Type of Total Exemption Small are exempt from filing some Account details.



Click here to see the full selection of sample reports and view more free information on ACADEMY OF SOCIAL SCIENCES.


Looking for a different company?

Please enter the company name in the search box below.



Reports and Images for ACADEMY OF SOCIAL SCIENCES
Order a Full Company Profile on ACADEMY OF SOCIAL SCIENCES including CCJ's, full financial profile based on 5 years of accounts (if available) including, credit score & rating, profit & loss account, balance sheet, cash flow statement, financial ratios and profitability ratios, current directors & other directorships, shareholders, group structure and history of documents filed at Companies House. £10.00

Order Image of Annual Return dated (27/07/2013) & Accounts dated (31/12/2012) for ACADEMY OF SOCIAL SCIENCES £4.00

Order a Full Company Profile with a copy of the latest accounts and annual return for £14.00

Monitor documents filed by ACADEMY OF SOCIAL SCIENCES at Companies House and advertisements in the London and Edinburgh Gazette. Free

About Jordans


Jordans is one of the UK’s leading providers of business information, company reports, company searches & risk management products. Our Company Credit report and Know Your Client report provide all you need to know about a company and the individuals behind it.


jordanwatchBusiness Information Services

Jordans Limited, Bristol